Committees

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES 
SESSION 2017-18
           
S.N. NAME OF THE COMMITTEE IN-CHARGE MEMBERS
           
1 EXAMINATION (SENIORS) Ms MANJU DEVI SINGH  PGT(PHY) 1. Mr RATNESH KUMAR PGT(CHEM)
        2. Mr HARI RAM KANAUJIYA TGT (S SC)
        3. Mr Y K SHRIWASTAWA PGT(C S)
        3. Mr P K THAPA  SUB STAFF
           
2 EXAMINATION (PRIMARY) Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT 1. PRIYA SINGH PRT
           
3 ADMISSION Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT(HIN) 1.Mr Y K SHRIWASTAWA  (For technical assisatnce only)
        2. Mr HARI RAM KANAUJIYA  
        3. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA  
           
4 SHALA DARPAN  Mr Y K SHRIWASTAWA PGT(CS) 1. Ms NIRMALA YADAV PGT(COM)
        2. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
        3. Mr S C SHUKLA SSA
        4. Mr ARVIND PANDEY COMP INST
        5. ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
           
5 AWAKEN CITIZEN PROGRAMME Mr SHYAM BIHARI TGT(S SC) 1. Mr H R KANAOUJIYA TGT (S Sc)
        2. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HINDI)
           
6 PURCHASE Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT(HIN)) 1. Mr RATNESH KUMAR PGT(CHEM)
        2. Ms NIRMALA YADAV PGT(COM)
        3. Mr SHYAM BIHARI  TGT(S SC)
        4. Ms KALAYANI MISHRA PRT
        5. Ms PRIYA SINGH  PRT
           
7 CO-CURRICULLAR ACTIVITES & CULTURAL Mr U N UPADHYAY TGT(ENG) 1. Mr ANIL KUMAR SINGH TGT(ENG)
      2. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HINDI)
        3. Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HINDI)
        4. Mr S S DIXIT © TGT(SANS)
        5. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
        6. NEETU PANDEY PRT (MUS)
           
8 WEBSITE Mr Y K SHRIWASTAWA PGT(C S) 1. S C SHUKLA SSA
        2. ARVIND PANDEY COMP INST
           
9 GENDER AWARENESS Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HIND) 1. Ms MONIKA D P TGT (SCI)
        2. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT
        3. Ms AYUSHI TIWARI© PGT (ECO)
           
10 A E P Mr K N JHA (Boys) LIBRARIAN 1. Mr I C JAISWAL TGT(WE)
    Ms MONIKA D P (GIRLS)   2. Ms MANJU DEVI SINGH PGT(PHY)
        3. Ms NEETU PANDEY PRT(MUST)
           
11 CLEANINESS & ENVIRONMENT Mr I C JAISWAL TGT(WE) 1. Mr SATYENDRA KUMAR TGT(PHE)
        2. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HINDI)
        3. Mr ANIL KUMAR SINGH TGT(ENG)
        4. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT
        5. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
        6. Mr HUKUM DATT SUB STAFF
        7. Mr RIKHI RAM SUB STAFF
           
12 HORTICULTURE &BEAUTIFICATION & ECO CLUB Mr H R YADAV PGT (MATH) 1. Mr SHUSHIL KANAUJIYA TGT(ARTS)
      2. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
        3. Mr DHARMENDRA SINGH© PRT
        4. Mr HUKUM DATT MISHRA SUBSATFF
           
13 FIRST AIDS (BOYS) Mr SATYENDRA KUMAR TGT(PHE) 1. Mr ARVIND KUMAR © COMP INST
        2. Mr DINESH KR YADAV © PRT
        3. Mr P K THAPA SUB STAFF
           
14 FIRST AIDS (GILRL) Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT 1. Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HINDI)
        2. Ms ARCHANA SHUKLA© YOGA
           
15 COMMUNICATIVE SKILL(ENG) Ms U N UPADHYAY TGT(ENG) 1. Mr ANIL KUMAR SINGH TGT(ENG)
        2. Mr KALI NATH JHA LIBRARIAN
        3. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
           
16 RAJBHASA SAMITI Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT (HIN) 1. Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HINDI)
        2. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HINDI)
        3. Mr  S S DIXIT© TGT(SANS)
        4. Mr ASHISH TIWARI© PRT
        5. Ms SABREEN© PRT
           
17 INTEGRITY CLUB Mr I C JAISWAL TGT(WE) Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HINDI)
        Ms MONIKA D P  TGT (SCI)
           
18 ADVENTURE & EXCURSION Mr SATYENDRA KUMAR TGT(PHE) 1. Mr K S TIWARI PGT(BIO)
        2. Mr ANIL KUMAR SINGH TGT(ENG)
        3. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
           
19 ECO CLUB Ms MANJU DEVI SINGH PGT(PHY) 1. Mr SHUSHIL KR KANAUJIY TGT (ARTS)
        2.Mr DHARMENDRA SINGH PRT ©
        3. Ms ANKITA UPADHYAY© PRT
           
20 ACADEMIC COMMITTEE Mr K S TIWARI PGT(BIO) 1. Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT(HIN)
        2. Mr Y K SHRIWASTAWA PGT(CS)
        3. Mr H R YADAV PGT(MATH)
        4. Ms MANJU DEVI SINGH PGT(PHY)
        5. Mr RATNESH KUMAR PGT(CHEM)
        6. Ms NIRMALA YADAV PGT(COM)
        7. Mr U N UPADHYAY TGT(ENG)
        8. Mr SHYAMBIHARI TGT(SO SC)
        9. Ms KALYANI MISHRA PRT
           
21 TIME TABLE (SECONDARY) Mr RATNESH KUMAR PGT(CHEM) 1.Ms MANJU DEVI SINGH PGT(PHY)
        2. Mr YOGESH KUMAR© TGT(MATH)
           
22 TIME TABLE (PRIMARY) Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT 1. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
           
23 CULTURAL Ms NEETU PANDEY PRT(MUS) 1. Ms KALYANI MISHRA PRT
        2. Mr U N UPADHYAY TGT(ENG)
        3. Mr I C JAISWAL TGT(ARTS)
        4. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT
        5. Ms SUCHITRA SINGH© PRT
           
24 FURNITURE Mr RATNESH KUMAR PGT(CHEM) 1. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYN TGT(HIN)
        2. Mr RIKHI RAM SUB STAFF
           
25 PHOTOGRAPHY Mr I C JAISWAL TGT(WE) 1. Mr SHUSHIL KR KANAUJIYA TGT(ARTS)
        2. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT
        3. Mr SUBHASH CHANDRA SUB STAFF
           
26 DISCIPLINE Mr SATYENDRA KUMAR TGT(PHE) 1. Mr K S TIWARI PGT(BIO)
        2. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HIN)
        3. Ms MONIKA D P  TGT(SCI)
        4. Ms KALYANI MISHRA PRT
           
27 ALUMINI ASSOCIATION Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT(HIN) 1. Mr Y K. SHRIWASTAWA PGT(CS)
        2. Mr I C JAISWAL TGT(WE)
        4. Mr SUBHASH CHANDRA SUB STAFF
           
28 GRIEVANCE CELL Mr K S TIWARI PGT(BIO) 1. Mr U N UPADHYAY TGT(ENG)
        2. Ms KALYANI MISHRA PRT
           
29 WOMEN'S GRIEVANCE Ms NIRMALA YADAV PGT(COM) 1. Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HIN)
        2. Ms NEETU PANDEY PRT(MUS)
           
30 SC/ST GRIEVANCE Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HIND) 1. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN TGT(HIND)
        2. Mr SHYAM BIHARI TGT(S SC)
        3. Mr SATYENDRA KUMAR TGT(PHE)
31 SCIENCE SUBJECT Mr K S Tiwari PGT(BIO) 1. Mr Y K SHRIWASATWA PGT(CS)
        2. Ms MANJU DEVI SINGH PGT(PHY)
        3. Mr RATNESH KUMAR PGT(CHE)
        4. Ms MONIKA DP TGT(SCIE)
        5. ARVIND PANDEY COMP INST
           
31 SOCIAL SCIENCE Ms NIRMALA YADAV PGT(Comm) 1. Mr H R KANAOUJIYA TGT(SOSC)
        2. Mr SHYAMBIHARI TGT(SOSC)
        3. Ms AYUSHI TIWARI©  PGT(ECO)
        4. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT
           
32 MATHEMATICS Mr HRIDAY RAM YADAV PGT(MATHS) 1. Mr SANTOSH SHARMA© TGT(MATH)
        2. Mr YOGESH KUMAR© TGT(MATH)
        3. Mr KALPANA SINGH© PRT
        4. MR DINESH KUMAR© PRT
           
38 HINDI Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT(HIN) 1. Mr MAHENDRA NARAYAN  TGT(HIN)
        2. Ms RAMAWATI TGT(HIN)
        3. Mr S S DIXIT © TGT(SANS)
        4. Ms KALYANI MISHRA PRT
        5. Ms SUCHITRA SINGH© PRT
        6. Ms SABREEN© PRT
        7. Mr ASHISH TIWARI© PRT
           
39 ENGLISH Mr U N UPADHYAY TGT(ENG) 1. Mr ANIL KUMAR SINGH TGT(ENG)
        2. Mr S S GUPTA© PGT
        3. Ms PRIYA SINGH PRT
        4.Ms ANKITA MISHRA© PRT
           
40 PTA Mr K S TIWARI PGT(BIO) 1. Mr VIJAI KUMAR PGT(HINDI)
        2. Ms JYOTIMA SHUKLA PRT